<< back to Tournament History

TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

2015
Larry Storck (Hayfields) and Tim Dilli (Baltimore CC)
Evergreen Country Club

2014
John Howson (Pine Ridge) and Tom Grem (Hunt Valley)
Country Club of Fairfax

2013
Mike Occi (Hobbit’s Glen GC) and Robert Morris (Congressional)
Montgomery Country Club

2012
Robert Morris (Congressional)/Mike Occi (Cattail Creek)
Belle Haven Country Club

2011
Marty West (Columbia)/Malcolm Bund (UMD)
Kenwood Club

2010
Jim Castagna (Manor)/Joe Records (BCC)
Chantilly National G&CC

2009
John Whitmore (Woodmore) and John Cuomo (Stonehenge)
CC of Virginia – Westhampton

2008
Sheldon Kalish and Mike Weiner (Hayfields)
The Suburban Club

2007
Don Jeanes (South Riding) and Lynn Wessman (Army Navy)
Washington Golf

2006
Joe Records and Vance Strakes (Hillendale)
CC of Maryland

2005
Walt Martin and Gill Fitzhugh (Army Navy CC)
Hidden Creek Country Club

2004
Brian Willard (Congressional) and Randy Morris (Chartwell)
Hunt Valley Golf Club

2003
George Clenney (Caroline CC) – Jim Debusk (Patriot’s Glen)
Washington Golf & CC

2002
Jamie Gough – David Rogers (Army-Navy CC)
Elkridge Club

2001
Tom Flory (Washington G & CC) – Peter Jacobi (Army-Navy)
Chantilly National CC

2000
Bill Scott (Columbia CC) – Ken Foster (Columbia CC)
Suburban Club

1999
Mel Roach (WillowOaks) – Lee Claud (Hermitage)
Willow Oaks CC

1998
Charles Harris – Jack Rites (CC Maryland)
CC of Maryland

1997
Charles Harris – Jack Rites (CC Maryland)
Washington G & CC

1996
Charles Harris – Jack Rites (CC Maryland)
Sparrows Point CC

1995
Clayton Eisinger – Ralph Guglielmi (Congressional)
Rolling Road GC

1994
Jerry Watts – Nick Aquilino (Naval Academy)
Westwood CC

1993
Charles Harris – Jack Rites (CC Maryland)
Bonnie View CC

1992
Charles Harris – Jack Rites (CC Maryland)
Kenwood CC

1991
Bob Leake – Jerry Watts (Naval Academy)
Elkridge Club

1990
Bob Leake – Jerry Watts (Naval Academy)
Bretton Woods Rec Cntr

1989
Frank Burns – John Lowe (Fountainhead)
Chartwell G & CC

1988
Lou Sleater – Bill Dornbusch (CC Maryland)
Chevy Chase Club

1987
John Moore – Joe Bos (International)
CC of Fairfax

1986
Jesse Greenbaum – Howard Michel (Towson)
Baltimore CC

1985
Claude Corrigan – Robert B. Jones (Westwood)
Norbeck CC

1984
Lou Sleater – Bill Dornbusch (CC Maryland)
Lakewood CC

1983
Bob Ellett – Bill Hyssong (Hunt Valley)
Columbia CC

1982
Bill Holter (Loudoun) – Ed Frank (Evergreen)
Washington G & CC

1981
Dave Wortman – Alvin Dulcan (Woodmont)
Manor CC

1980
Ed Johnston – Tommy Zink (Baltimore CC)
Burning Tree Club

1979
Bob Morris – Jack Willard (Argyle)
Burning Tree Club

1978
Ralph Bogart – Bobby Brownell (Chevy Chase)
Burning Tree Club

1977
Rennie Kelly – John Allen (Columbia)
Burning Tree Club

1976
Rennie Kelly – John Allen (Columbia)
Burning Tree Club

1975
Rennie Kelly – John Allen (Columbia)
Burning Tree Club